Nicoblog.Org - Info nicoblog.org

nicoblog.org receives about 56,500 unique visitors and 284,195 (5.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,111.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $599,964.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nicoblog.org is ranked number 7,529 in the world and 0.0113% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.174.235.

About - nicoblog.org

NicoBlog - Download ISO Games, ROMs & Emulators! Download PC Games, ROMs for PSP/PSX/PS2/PS3, Nintendo DS/3DS/GBA/GCN/WII ISOs and more.
How did nicoblog.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nicoblog.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,695,000
Daily Pageviews:
284,195 (5.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,529 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0113% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.1%19.3%4661
Indonesia 6.7%10.7%1066
Japan 5.4%5.2%7437
Brazil 4.5%5.5%3219
India 4.0%3.8%8493
Mexico 3.4%6.0%2372
France 3.4%2.7%5757
Philippines 3.3%4.3%825
Canada 2.4%2.0%4645
Malaysia 2.4%4.1%1357
United Kingdom 2.3%2.9%7676
Germany 2.1%1.6%11481
Saudi Arabia 1.9%3.2%2259
Spain 1.6%0.8%9191
Australia 1.6%1.0%5051
Thailand 1.6%2.6%2700
Poland 1.5%0.8%6275
Italy 1.3%0.6%12135
China 1.2%1.3%32517
Russian Federation 1.0%0.8%21262
South Africa 1.0%0.8%4063
Viet Nam 0.8%1.1%3598
Egypt 0.8%0.8%4871
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%7598
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.3%14743
Chile 0.7%0.5%3218
Argentina 0.7%1.0%5255
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%7477
Venezuela 0.6%0.6%3866
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%6106
Singapore 0.6%0.5%4476
Sudan 0.5%0.3%3143
Algeria 0.5%0.4%4234
Greece 0.5%0.4%7264
Turkey 0.5%0.4%11558

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nicoblog.org
100.00%100.00%5.00

Competitive Data

SEMrush nicoblog.org
Domain:
  nicoblog.org
Rank:
  6,942
Organic Keywords:
  134,353
Organic Traffic:
  292,017
Organic Cost:
  $27,220.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  23
Page Authority:
  32
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
382
Total Backlinks:
  6,941
Follow Links:
  5,375
Nofollow Links:
  1,566
Referring Domains:
  356
Referring IPs:
  391

How socially engaged is nicoblog.org?

Facebook:
  4,222
Google +:
  54
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nicoblog.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,111.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,330.00
Yearly Revenue:
$405,515.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 54,850$629.13
United Kingdom 8,242$51.35
Japan 14,778$47.29
Canada 5,684$39.84
Indonesia 30,409$37.40
France 7,673$36.06
Malaysia 11,652$35.31
Brazil 15,631$27.67
Germany 4,547$21.96
Australia 2,842$21.40
Philippines 12,220$19.80
Thailand 7,389$18.47
Saudi Arabia 9,094$18.37
India 10,799$17.28
Mexico 17,052$16.54
China 3,695$11.42
South Africa 2,274$10.03
Netherlands 1,705$8.68
Italy 1,705$5.95
Russian Federation 2,274$4.62
Singapore 1,421$4.25
Poland 2,274$4.12
Hong Kong 1,137$3.92
Argentina 2,842$3.38
Spain 2,274$2.52
Viet Nam 3,126$2.28
Greece 1,137$2.05
Korea, Republic of 853$1.98
Egypt 2,274$1.84
Chile 1,421$1.45
Turkey 1,137$1.24
Venezuela 1,705$1.14
Algeria 1,137$1.02
Pakistan 853$0.90
Sudan 853$0.35

How much money do nicoblog.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$196.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,892.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,690.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
47,787
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,433,622
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,442,397
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,873$113.24
Indonesia 17,637$21.69
Canada 1,421$9.96
United Kingdom 1,319$8.22
Germany 1,319$6.37
India 3,024$4.84
Australia 568$4.28
France 844$3.97
Saudi Arabia 1,910$3.86
Malaysia 932$2.82
Brazil 938$1.66
Mexico 1,535$1.49
China 480$1.48
Netherlands 290$1.48
Japan 443$1.42
Philippines 855$1.39
Poland 750$1.36
Singapore 412$1.23
Thailand 443$1.11
Italy 290$1.01
Greece 443$0.80
Spain 432$0.48
Argentina 398$0.47
Hong Kong 114$0.39
Pakistan 273$0.29
Russian Federation 136$0.28
South Africa 45$0.20
Chile 185$0.19
Egypt 114$0.09
Viet Nam 125$0.09
Turkey 80$0.09
Korea, Republic of 34$0.08
Algeria 57$0.05
Venezuela 51$0.03
Sudan 17$0.01

How much is nicoblog.org worth?

Website Value:
$599,964.77

Where is nicoblog.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.174.235
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.174.235

How fast does nicoblog.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1728 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://nicoblog.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://nicoblog.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://nicoblog.org/wp-content/cache/minify/500ee.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300%2C400%2C600%2C700%7CRoboto+Condensed%3A300%2C300italic%2C400%2C400italic%2C700%2C700italic&ver=3.4

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://nicobl…author/ingram/">Ingram</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="rating_70449_1" src="https://nicobl…/rating_on.gif"> and 49 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://nicobl…org/reuploads/">Reuploads:</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://iso-2.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2F3ds-rom%2F70295%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2F3ds-rom%2F70349%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2F3ds-rom%2F70354%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2F3ds-rom%2F70385%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2F3ds-rom%2F70390%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2Fpc-games%2F70317%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2Fpc-games%2F70322%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2Fpc-games%2F70328%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2Fpc-games%2F70363%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fnicoblog.org%2Fpsp%2F70449%2F (10 minutes)
https://iso-2.disqus.com/recent_comments_widget.js?num_items=7&hide_mods=0&hide_avatars=0&avatar_size=48&excerpt_length=100 (10 minutes)
https://cdn.komoona.com/scripts/kmn-cs.js (96.4 minutes)
https://cdn.komoona.com/scripts/kmn_sa.js (96.4 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://s.komoona.com/passback/np/5b5213804e04b61d8377c524fe76f4ea.js (2.2 hours)
https://server.cpmstar.com/cached/js/siteskin_v100.pack.js (4 hours)
https://s.komoona.com/passback/np/262efd4f88a380970b1fbc070e1ce065.js (8.7 hours)
https://s.komoona.com/passback/np/018564e271b9f5567529d105fd6b8355.js (9 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35.7KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing https://ssl.cdne.cpmstar.com/cached/creatives/800847/CSR_Audi_iOS_728x90.jpg could save 30.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://ssl.cdne.cpmstar.com/cached/creatives/1029024/300x250_R6__logo_PlayForFree_.jpg could save 4.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://nicoblog.org/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/images/squares/rating_over.gif could save ***2B (75% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.42 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.8KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=156262&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 4.8KiB (79% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to nicoblog.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Fri, 07 Jul 2017 10:03:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dac05ef0be5088ea55e4751db782f14ba1499421789; expires=Sat, 07-Jul-18 10:03:09 GMT; path=/; domain=.nicoblog.org; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Refresh: 8;URL=/cdn-cgi/l/chk_jschl?pass=1499421793.51-uVR39p0gV5
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 37a9f8e86509098e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jobs.ns.cloudflare.com 3588
NS liv.ns.cloudflare.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: NICOBLOG.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D17321***29-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.easydns.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-13T00:20:23Z
Creation Date: 2014-07-06T15:02:58Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-06T15:02:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: easyDNS Technologies Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C192354829-LROR
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy
Registrant Organization: MyPrivacy.net
Registrant Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.6474785997
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C192354829-LROR
Admin Name: Contact Privacy
Admin Organization: MyPrivacy.net
Admin Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.6474785997
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C192354829-LROR
Tech Name: Contact Privacy
Tech Organization: MyPrivacy.net
Tech Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.6474785997
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: JOBS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LIV.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-07T10:02:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nicoblog.org widget